Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Ladigesocypris ghigii (Gianferrari, 1927) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Ladigesocypris ghigii ghigii Gianferrari, 1927 (synonym)

Ladigesocypris ghigii mermere (Ladiges, 1960) (synonym)

Ladigesocypris irideus (Ladiges, 1960) (synonym)

Ladigesocypris mermere (Ladiges, 1960) (synonym)

Leucaspius ghigii Gianferrari, 1927 (synonym)

Leucaspius ghigii mermere Ladiges, 1960 (synonym)

Leucaspius irideus Ladiges, 1960 (synonym)

Leucaspius prosperi Gianferrari, 1927 (synonym)

Pseudophoxinus irideus (Ladiges, 1960) (synonym)

Common names:

Goldrücken Moderlieschen German

Griechisches Moderlieschen German

Rhodos Moderlieschen German

Türkisches Moderlieschen German

Gizán řecký Czech

Gizani Greek

Ghizáni Greek

Γκιζάνι Greek

拉迪赤梢魚 Mandarin Chinese

拉迪赤梢鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Ladigesocypris

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Europe - Inland waters; Greece; Mediterranean Sea: Rhodes, Greece and southwest Anatolia, Turkey.; Palearctic; Turkey

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc1d5a40-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search