Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Clariallabes pietschmanni (GŁntert, 1938) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Allabenchelys pietschmanni GŁntert, 1938 (synonym)

Common names:

皮氏耀鯰 Mandarin Chinese

皮氏耀鲶 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Clariidae

LSID

Genus Clariallabes

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: known from the type locality, Nyong Fluss, Cameroon.; Africa-Inland Waters; Cameroon; Ethiopian

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 07-Feb-1995

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc8b186e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search