Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Clariallabes dumerili (David & Poll, 1937) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Clarias dumerili longibarbis David & Poll, 1937 (synonym)

Common names:

鄧氏耀鯰 Mandarin Chinese

邓氏耀鲶 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Clariidae

LSID

Genus Clariallabes

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: central Congo system.; Africa-Inland Waters; Congo, Dem. Rep. of the; Ethiopian

Additional data:

NOTE: FOR DELETION

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 09-Feb-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc1d1148-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search