Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Enantiopus albini (Steindachner, 1909) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Ectodus albini Steindachner, 1909 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Enantiopus

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: endemic to Lake Tanganyika (Ref. 26282); Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Lake Tanganyika

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 19-Aug-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc63c980-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search