Infraspecies details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudocrenilabrus philander luebberti (Hilgendorf, 1902) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Haplochromis moffati (non Castelnau, 1861) (misapplied name)

Haplochromis philander luebberti (Hilgendorf, 1902) (synonym)

Paratilapia luebberti Hilgendorf, 1902 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Pseudocrenilabrus

LSID

Species Pseudocrenilabrus philander

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: around Otavi (southwest Africa).; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Namibia

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 23-Mar-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4e6c80e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search