Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coregonus reighardi (Koelz, 1924) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Coregonus reidhardi (Koelz, 1924) (synonym)

Leucichthys reighardi Koelz, 1924 (synonym)

Common names:

Chub English

Cisco English, French

Cisco museau court French

Greaser English

Reighard cisco English

Reighard's chub English

Shortnose chub English

Shortnose cisco English

短吻白鮭 Mandarin Chinese

短吻白鲑 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Coregonus

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Canada; Nearctic; North America: found in Great Lakes, Canada and USA.; USA (contiguous states)

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 04-May-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6fc57a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search