Species details

You selected Barbodes collingwoodii (GŁnther, 1868). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Barbonymus collingwoodii (GŁnther, 1868) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Barbodes collingwoodii (GŁnther, 1868) (synonym)

Barbus boulengerii Popta, 1905 (synonym)

Barbus collingwoodii GŁnther, 1868 (synonym)

Barbus strigatus Vaillant, 1902 (ambiguous synonym)

Puntius collingwoodii (GŁnther, 1868) (synonym)

Common names:

Parmička bornejská Czech

科氏四须魮 Mandarin Chinese

科氏四鬚魮 Mandarin Chinese

科氏无须魮 Mandarin Chinese

科氏無鬚魮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Barbonymus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Borneo.; Brunei Darussalam; Indonesia; Malaysia; Oriental; Philippines

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc39d49a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search