Species details

You selected Lentipes bustamantaei Boulenger, 1916. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Sicydium bustamantei Greeff, 1882 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Lentipes bustamantaei Boulenger, 1916 (synonym)

Common names:

巴氏韌鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

巴氏韧鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Sicydium

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Sao Tome Island.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Sao Tome and Principe

Additional data:

Not same as Sicydium bustamantei Greef, 1882, originally described under Gobius.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 10-Dec-2007

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc39ce5a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search