Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Trimma tauroculum Winterbottom & Zur, 2007 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Bullseye pygmy goby English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Trimma

LSID

Distribution:

Micronesia,Fed.States of; Pacific, Western Central; Palau; Western Pacific: Palau.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc39c374-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search