Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gymnogobius taranetzi (Pinchuk, 1978) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Chaenogobius taranetzi Pinchuk, 1978 (synonym)

Common names:

塔氏裸头鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

塔氏裸頭鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Gymnogobius

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Europe - Inland waters; Japan; Korea, Dem. People's Rep; Northwest Pacific: Primor'e and possibly off the coasts of Korea.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Russian Federation; Sea of Japan/East Sea

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc8a7a08-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search