Species details

You selected Pelteobagrus hoi (Pellegrin & Fang, 1940). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudobagrus hoi (Pellegrin & Fang, 1940) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Aoria hoi Pellegrin & Fang, 1940 (synonym)

Pelteobagrus hoi (Pellegrin & Fang, 1940) (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Bagridae

LSID

Genus Pseudobagrus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Foochow, China.; China; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3957f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search