Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cryptarius daugueti (Chevey, 1932) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Hemipimelodus daugeti Chevey, 1932 (synonym)

Hemipimelodus daugueti Chevey, 1932 (synonym)

Common names:

Trey kanchok kandor Khmer

Trey kaok Khmer

Trey kok Khmer

多氏光腭鯰 Mandarin Chinese

多氏光腭鲶 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Ariidae

LSID

Genus Cryptarius

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Mekong basin.; Cambodia; Mekong; Oriental; Tonle Sap

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Ferraris, Jr., Carl J.

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc87f1d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search