Species details

You selected Leptoglanis wamiensis Seegers, 1989. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Zaireichthys wamiensis (Seegers, 1989) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Leptoglanis wamiensis Seegers, 1989 (synonym)

Common name:

Ruutuimuevä Finnish

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Amphiliidae

LSID

Genus Zaireichthys

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Tanzania.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Tanzania, United Rep. of

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc42a69c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search