Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudobagarius nitidus (Ng & Rainboth, 2005) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Akysis nitidus Ng & Rainboth, 2005 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d76e554e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Family Akysidae

LSID

Genus Pseudobagarius

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Mekong River in Laos.; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mekong

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc429fa8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search