Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudobagarius meridionalis (Ng & Siebert, 2004) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Akysis meridionalis Ng & Siebert, 2004 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Akysidae

LSID

Genus Pseudobagarius

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: presently known only from the Barito River drainage of southern Borneo.; Indonesia

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc429e40-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search