Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudobagarius leucorhynchus (Fowler, 1934) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Akysis leucorhynchus Fowler, 1934 (synonym)

Common names:

白吻粒鯰 Mandarin Chinese

白吻粒鲶 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Akysidae

LSID

Genus Pseudobagarius

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Chao Phraya basin and southern Peninsular Thailand (Ref. 30226). Reported from the Mekong basin (Ref. 30857).; Chao Phraya River; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mekong; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc429a1c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search