Species details

You selected Akysis fuscus Ng & Kottelat, 1996. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudobagarius fuscus (Ng & Kottelat, 1996) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Akysis fuscus Ng & Kottelat, 1996 (synonym)

Common names:

灰粒鯰 Mandarin Chinese

灰粒鲶 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Akysidae

LSID

Genus Pseudobagarius

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Kapuas River basin in Borneo, Indonesia.; Indonesia; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc4293a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search