Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Squalius zrmanjae Karaman, 1928 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Leuciscus zrmanjae (Karaman, 1928) (synonym)

Squalius svallizze zrmanjae Karaman, 1928 (synonym)

Common name:

Jelec zrmanjanský Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Squalius

LSID

Distribution:

Croatia; Europe - Inland waters; Europe: river Zrmanja, Croatia.; Palearctic

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc4692a2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search