Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Thymallus tugarinae Knizhin, Antonov, Safronov & Weiss, 2007 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

lower Amur grayling English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Thymallus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Russia, Lower Amur River Basin.; Russian Federation

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee688094-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search