Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Fundulopanchax traudeae (Radda, 1971) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Aphyosemion mirabile traudeae Radda, 1971 (synonym)

Aphyosemion traudeae Radda, 1971 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Nothobranchiidae

LSID

Genus Fundulopanchax

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Cameroon (Ref. 57920).; Africa-Inland Waters; Cameroon; Ethiopian

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee67ff34-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search