Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Capoeta kosswigi Karaman, 1969 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Capoeta capoeta kosswigi Karaman, 1969 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Capoeta

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Turkey.; Turkey

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6742e2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search