Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Capoeta angorae (Hankó, 1925) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Varicorhinus angorae Hankó, 1925 (synonym)

Varicorhinus capoeta angorae Hankó, 1925 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Capoeta

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Turkey.; Turkey

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee674012-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search