Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coregonus pravdinellus Delkeit, 1949 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Coregonus lavaretus pravdinellus Delkeit, 1949 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Coregonus

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Russia.; Russian Federation

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6714ac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search