Species details

You selected Pascua caudilinea Randall, 2005. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Hetereleotris caudilinea (Randall, 2005) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Pascua caudilinea Randall, 2005 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Hetereleotris

LSID

Distribution:

Easter Island; Eastern Pacific: Easter Island.; Pacific, Southeast

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee66658e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search