Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Trimma agrena Winterbottom & Chen, 2004 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Fishnet pygmy goby English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Trimma

LSID

Distribution:

Indonesia; Malaysia; Pacific, Western Central; Philippines; Sulu-Celebes Sea; Western Pacific: Malaysia, the Philippines and Indonesia.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc278ef2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search