Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Katria katria (Reinthal & Stiassny, 1997) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Ptychochromoides katria Reinthal & Stiassny, 1997 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Katria

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Nosivolo River, Tamatave Province, Madagascar.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Madagascar

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O.

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc1e05b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search