Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Erethistoides pipri Hora, 1950 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Erethistoides montana pipri Hora, 1950 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Erethistidae

LSID

Genus Erethistoides

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Rihand River in Uttar Pradesh and Sone River in Bihar, India.; India; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc4bb5e8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search