Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Salvelinus curilus (Pallas, 1814) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Salmo curilus Pallas, 1814 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Salvelinus

LSID

Distribution:

Amur; Europe - Inland waters; Former USSR - Inland waters; Former USSR: Kuril, Russia.; Russian Federation; Sakhalin Island

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc4b533c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search