Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Naziritor zhobensis (Mirza, 1967) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Tor zhobensis Mirza, 1967 (synonym)

Common names:

巴基斯坦結魚 Mandarin Chinese

Zhobi mahseer English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Naziritor

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Pakistan.; Pakistan

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc4b3924-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search