Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Amblygobius stethophthalmus (Bleeker, 1851) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Gobius stethophthalmus Bleeker, 1851 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Amblygobius

LSID

Distribution:

Indonesia; Pacific, Western Central; Western Pacific: Indonesia to Micronesia.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc4b0c24-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search