Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rhodeus amurensis (Vronsky, 1967) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Pseudoperilampus lighti amurensis Vronsky, 1967 (synonym)

Rhodeus lighti amurensis (Vronsky, 1967) (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rhodeus

LSID

Distribution:

Amur; Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Amur river and Lake Khanka.; China; Europe - Inland waters; Palearctic; Russian Federation

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc21f852-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search