Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Carasobarbus exulatus (Banister & Clarke, 1977) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Barbus exulatus Banister & Clarke, 1977 (synonym)

Common names:

Parmička jemenská Czech

逐魮 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7649a2c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Carasobarbus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: known only from the Wadi Hadramaut drainage system, Yemen.; Ethiopian; Yemen

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc47a2dc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search