Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudolaguvia kapuri (Tilak & Husain, 1975) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Glyptothorax kapuri (Tilak & Husain, 1975) (synonym)

Laguvia kapuri Tilak & Husain, 1975 (synonym)

Laguvia ribeiroi kapuri Tilak & Husain, 1975 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Erethistidae

LSID

Genus Pseudolaguvia

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: India.; India; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc46ba7a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search