Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Ctenobrycon multiradiatus (Steindachner, 1876) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Tetragonopterus multiradiatus Steindachner, 1876 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Ctenobrycon

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Argentina; Brazil; South America: Argentina (Ref. 9086).

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc670528-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search