Species details

You selected Rhodeus hondae (Jordan & Metz, 1913). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Acheilognathus hondae (Jordan & Metz, 1913) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Pseudoperilampus hondae Jordan & Metz, 1913 (synonym)

Rhodeus hondae (Jordan & Metz, 1913) (synonym)

Common name:

Hořavka sohonská Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Acheilognathus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Soho, Suwon, South Korea.; Korea, Republic of; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7896f8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search