Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Erimystax harryi (Hubbs & Crowe, 1956) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Hybopsis dissimilis harryi Hubbs & Crowe, 1956 (synonym)

Common name:

Ozark chub English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Erimystax

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; North America: U.S.A.; USA (contiguous states)

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc824806-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search