Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Dionda argentosa Girard, 1856 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Carpa de manantial Spanish

Manantial roundnose minnow English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Dionda

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Mexico; North America: U.S.A. and Mexico.; USA (contiguous states)

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc746aec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search