Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Etheostoma phytophilum Bart & Taylor, 1999 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Rush darter English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Percidae

LSID

Genus Etheostoma

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; North America: Alabama, U.S.A.; USA (contiguous states)

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc740aac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search