Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Iksookimia longicorpa (Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Cobitis longicorpus Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976 (synonym)

Iksookimia longicorpus (Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976) (synonym)

Common names:

Sekavec dlouhotělý Czech

長身益秀朝鮮鰍 Mandarin Chinese

长身益秀朝鲜鳅 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Iksookimia

LSID

Distribution:

Amur; Asia - Inland waters; Asia: southern Korea. Possible occurrence in the Amur basin needs better reference.; Korea, Republic of; Nakdong; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc73977a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search