Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Parauchenoglanis longiceps (Boulenger, 1913) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Auchenoglanis longiceps Boulenger, 1913 (synonym)

Auchenoglanis maculosus Holly, 1927 (synonym)

Common names:

斑点项鲿 Mandarin Chinese

斑點項鱨 Mandarin Chinese

長頭項鱨 Mandarin Chinese

长头项鲿 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Bagridae

LSID

Genus Parauchenoglanis

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: South Cameroon (Ref. 3236).; Africa-Inland Waters; Cameroon; Ethiopian

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc190cba-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search