Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callopanchax huwaldi (Berkenkamp & Etzel, 1980) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Aphyosemion huwaldi (Berkenkamp & Etzel, 1980) (synonym)

Roloffia huwaldi Berkenkamp & Etzel, 1980 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Nothobranchiidae

LSID

Genus Callopanchax

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Sierra Leone.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Sierra Leone

Additional data:

Considered a synonym of Callopanchax occidentalis from Lazara 2000 (Ref. 42871).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc46e7f2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search