Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Inlecypris jayarami (Barman, 1984) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Brachydanio jayarami (Barman, 1984) (synonym)

Danio jayarami Barman, 1984 (synonym)

Common names:

Dánio barmské Czech

傑氏斑馬魚 Mandarin Chinese

杰氏斑马鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Inlecypris

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Salween basin.; Myanmar; Oriental; Salween

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 02-Feb-2004

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc8310e2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search