Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sinocrossocheilus bamaensis (Fang, 1981) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Crossocheilus bamaensis Fang, 1981 (synonym)

Pseudocrossocheilus bamaensis (Fang, 1981) (synonym)

Common names:

Fat fish English

Parmoun barmský Czech

巴馬穗唇魮 Mandarin Chinese

巴马穗唇魮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Sinocrossocheilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc99d732-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search