Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Devario quangbinhensis (Nguyen, Le & Nguyen, 1999) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Chela quangbinhensis Nguyen, Le & Nguyen, 1999 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d74fcd5e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Devario

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Viet Nam.; Oriental; Viet Nam

Additional data:

Authorship in English summary as Nguyen, Nguyen & Le; also seen as Tu, Thang & Khoa; species authorship order therefore uncertain (Ref. 46206).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc102370-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search