Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Devario apopyris (Fang & Kottelat, 1999) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Danio apopyris Fang & Kottelat, 1999 (synonym)

Common name:

Dánio nakbonské Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Devario

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: known only from the type locality, a stream near Ban Nakbon, Nam Youan watershed of the Mekong basin, northern Laos. Probably in Yunnan, China (Ref. 43281).; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mekong; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc101a06-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search