Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Devario sondhii (Hora & Mukerji, 1934) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Brachydanio sondhii (Hora & Mukerji, 1934) (synonym)

Danio sondhii Hora & Mukerji, 1934 (synonym)

Common names:

Dánio myanmarské Czech

泉水斑馬魚 Mandarin Chinese

泉水斑马鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Devario

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Myanmar.; Myanmar; Oriental; Salween

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc101470-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search