Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Devario kakhienensis (Anderson, 1879) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Danio kakhienensis Anderson, 1879 (synonym)

Danioides kakhienensis (Anderson, 1879) (synonym)

Common names:

Dánio nampungské Czech

紅蚌 Mandarin Chinese

红蚌 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Devario

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Irrawaddy basin of Myanmar and China.; China; Irrawaddy River; Myanmar; Oriental; Salween

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc100eb2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search