Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Awaous litturatus (Steindachner, 1861) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Gobius litturatus Steindachner, 1861 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Awaous

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Philippines (Ref. 46206).; Philippines

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfca0e0e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search