Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Myersina crocatus (Wongratana, 1975) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cryptocentrus crocatus Wongratana, 1975 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Myersina

LSID

Distribution:

Gulf of Thailand; Indian Ocean, Eastern; Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; South China Sea; Thailand; Viet Nam; Western Pacific: Viet Nam and Thailand.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfc9f770-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search