Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Hypsibarbus macrosquamatus (Mai, 1978) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Lissochilus macrosquamatus Mai, 1978 (synonym)

Common name:

Lisochil velkošupinný Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Hypsibarbus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Viet Nam.; Oriental; Viet Nam

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc37c3f8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search